Taras Nizharadze - Chairman of the Supervisory Board
In 1986, Taras Nizharadze graduated from Moscow State University where he earned Bachelor's and Master's Degrees in Semiconductor Physics.
In 1987, Taras Nizharadze started his scientific career as a researcher at the Republic Center of Structural Studies of Polytechnic Institute of Georgia.
Since 1990, he has been actively involved in private business activities. He is the founder and manager of private companies operating in banking, tourism, agriculture, natural resources and energy sectors.
In 1998 - 2012, Taras Nizharadze was one of the shareholders of JSC BasisBank, member of the Supervisory Board and later Chairman of the Supervisory Board.
Since 2006, Taras Nizharadze is a Co-founder and director of LTD "Energo-Aragvi", which is one of the successful projects in hydropower sector in Georgia.
Since 2012, Taras Nizharadze is a shareholder of Microfinance Organization "Micro Business Capital" and Chairman of the Supervisory Board.
Gia Petriashvili - Member of the Supervisory Board, General Director
Mr. Petriasvili received his M.S. and Ph.D degrees in theoretical physics from Moscow State University.  In 1988 he began his scientific career as a Research Associate at the High Energy Institute of Tbilisi State University and a visiting scientist at Moscow Institute for Nuclear Research. Dr. Petriashvili Published number of research papers in  international scientific journals.
Dr. Petriashvili started his business activities in early nineties in Moscow, Russia. In 1993 he founded commercial Bank Basisbank in Georgia and became its first chairmen of Supervisory Board. In 1999 Dr. Petriashvili returned to Georgia and joined the Caucasus Fund, an investment fund sponsored by OPIC. In 1999-2002 he served as a Director of Georgian Operations of Caucasus Advisors, the management company of Caucasus Fund with offices in New York, Baku, Tbilisi, and Yerevan. From 2002 to 2005 he was Founder & Managing Director of Maidan Entertainment Center – first European class Georgian restaurant in Tbilisi. In 2006-2009 he was a founder and Managing Director of Solo-Lucky Investors, a real estate investment and development company. From 1998 to 2012 Dr. Petriashvili also served as a member of Supervisory Board of Basisbank. After 20 years of work experience in banking sector Mr. Petriashvili and his partners founded  JSC Microfinance Organization Micro Business Capital (MBC), where he works as a General Director since 2012. In 2017 Mr. Petriashvili was appointed as a member of Supervisory Board of MBC.
Levan Surguladze- Independent Member of the Supervisory Board
Mr. Surguladze received his B.S. and M.S. degrees in physics from Moscow State University. Mr. Surguladze also received Ph.D. degree in physics from the National Academy of Sciences, Moscow, as well as,  MBA in finance and financial engineering, USA.
In 1990, Dr. Surguladze began his career as a Researcher at several universities and scientific centers in Europe and the United States including Moscow Institute for Nuclear Research, Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (Chicago, USA) and International Center for Theoretical Physics (Trieste, Italy). Dr. Surguladze has number of publications in the leading scientific journals in USA, Europe.
In 1999, Dr. Surguladze continued his career on Wall Street as a Trader / Risk Manager at American Stock Exchange (NASDAQ-AMEX) in New York, and in 2000 - 2001 he was a Senior Vice President/Consultant for Deutsche Bank, London in their Global Credit Derivatives area. From 2001 to 2002, he was a Senior Vice President/Consultant in Risk Finance at Barclays Capital, New York. From 2002 to 2007, Dr. Surguladze was the Director of Risk Control at UBS Investment Bank, New York. In 2004-2013 Dr. Surguladze, together with his partners, founded several companies in Georgia, which in 2014, formed Caucasus Business Group.
In 2009 Dr. Surguladze was appointed as a Member of the Board of the Financial Supervision Agency of Georgia until its merger to the National Bank of Georgia in December 2009. From 2011, Dr. Surguladze is a Member of the Supervisory Board of Georgian Railway. From 2014, Dr. Surguladze is a Chairman of the Supervisory Board of Caucasus Business Group, JSC. In 2013 Dr. Surguladze was appointed as a independent member of the Supervisory Board of the MFO “Micro Business Capital” (MBC)
Murman Ambroladze - Member of the Supervisory Board
Murman Ambroladze holds M.S. and Ph.D degrees in Math from Moscow State University. He is an author of number of scientific articles and papers. He began his scientific and pedagogical career at the Tbilisi State University in Higher Mathematical Department.
In 1993, he founded commercial Bank JSC “Basisbank” together with Gia Petriashvili and held directors position for many years.
In 2008-2012 Murman Ambroladze was a member of Supervisory Board of JSC "BasisBank" and since 2012 to present he is the founder and director of Ltd "Ambro-Soft".
Murman Ambroladze is a shareholder of JSC Microfinance Organization "Micro Business Capital" and is a member of the supervisory board since 2014.
Natalya Rukhadze - Member of the Supervisory Board
Natalya Rukhadze received her M.S. in Biotechnology in St. Petersburg Chemical Pharmaceutical Academy. Natalya started her career in industrial biotechnology in Russia and then continued scientific research in Boston, USA with Biogen Ltd. Mrs. Rukhadze published research papers in the several scientific journal.
In 2000, Mrs. Rukhadze received MBA from MIT Sloane School of Management.  Since then Natalya worked on the business side of biotechnology with Accenture and then Millennium Pharmaceuticals in the project/pipeline management, new product development and marketing fields.
In 2006, Natalya relocated with her family from USA to Georgia where she started her entrepreneurial endeavors. She was a founder and managing director of Marche restaurant, retail and importing business. From 2008, Natalya founded and managed for 6 years a private family office/wealth management company in London. Mrs. Rukhadze was managing multimillion-dollar budget of private wealth and high-level litigations. In this capacity, she developed and managed relationships with multiple European private banks and trust companies.
Since 2014, Mrs. Rukhadze has been managing activities of her family’s private family office, overseeing investments and managing personal properties globally.
In 2017 Mrs. Rukhadze was appointed as a member of the Supervisory Board of the MFO “Micro Business Capital” (MBC).